Fr. Girard F. Angelo

Ordained: 1955
Canonical status: Permanently removed from ministry
assignments:
  • 10/5/1955 – 9/24/1959: Saint Thomas, Archbald
  • 9/24/1959 – 9/19/1962: Saint Lucy, Scranton
  • 9/19/1962 – 7/1/1963: Saint Francis, Scranton
  • 7/1/1963 – 9/3/1969: Mater Dolorosa, Williamsport
  • 9/3/1969 – 3/2/1972: Our Lady of Grace, Hazleton
  • 3/2/1972 – 7/3/2002: Saint Raphael, Harleigh
  • 2003: Retired
  • 6/29/2009: Died
Information Source: LIST OF INDIVIDUALS FOR WHOM ALLEGATIONS OF SEXUAL ABUSE OF A MINOR HAVE BEEN ADMITTED, ESTABLISHED OR DETERMINED TO BE CREDIBLE IN the Diocese of Scranton