Boy Scouts of America Perpetrators in Pennsylvania

The following list collects the names and other pertinent information of individuals associated with the Boy Scouts of America who have been accused of sexual misconduct while volunteering with the Boy Scouts of America in the state of Pennsylvania. Click “IV File Detail” to access a PDF of the IV File / Perversion File of a given perpetrator.

While lawsuits were filed involving some of these alleged perpetrators, the vast majority of the claims against these individuals have not been fully evaluated in a civil or criminal court. Accordingly, the allegations should be considered just allegations and should not be considered proved or substantiated in a court of law. All individuals should be considered innocent until proven guilty. In some situations, the statute of limitations has expired preventing cases from being heard in a court of law. The information contained herein is an attempt to compile information already available to the public including information obtained from the media, https://spreadsheets.latimes.com/boyscouts-cases/, the Boy Scouts of America’s public statements, and other sources that have attempted to chronicle this information for public use.

Anderson, Harry James (1969)
Troop 92
Cresson, Pennsylvania
Appler, Russell C. (1989)
Troop 73
Phoenixville, Pennsylvania
Arce, Jesus Nathaniel (1986)
Pack 43
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Arce, Jesus Nathaniel (1986)
Pack 24
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Bagshaw, Timothy J. (1984)
Troop 361
State College, Pennsylvania
Bailey, William N. (1989)
Troop 7
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Barrett, Gordon R. (1966)
Troop 61
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania
Bath, Edward George (1991)
Pack 3408
Glen Lyon, Pennsylvania
Beatty, Rodger L. (1976)
Troop 222
Newport, Pennsylvania
Boblitt, Allen L. (1982)
Troop 136
Warminster, Pennsylvania
Brendel, David (1967)
Troop 22
Reading, Pennsylvania
Carpenter, Julian Delroy (1967)
Troop 3135
Upper Darby, Pennsylvania
Carr, Richard B. (1970)
Troop 488
Oreland, Pennsylvania
Casey, Joseph G. (1989)
Troop 132
Bensalem, Pennsylvania
Cherry, Robert L. (1988)
Troop 656
Dresher, Pennsylvania
Choate, Craig Dexter (1963)
Pack 304
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Choate, Craig Dexter (1963)
Troop 304
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Clark, Arthur F. (1965)
Troop 66
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Cook, John Charles (1966)
Troop 676
Amend, Pennsylvania
Corssan, Robert F. (1977)
Troop
York, Pennsylvania
Cseripko, Michael J. (1987)
Pack 314
Duquesne, Pennsylvania
Culbertson, Raymond W. (1961)
Rimersberg, Pennsylvania
Deputy, Edward E. (1968)
Troop 272
Reading, Pennsylvania
Devine, James (1989)
Troop 123
Levittown, Pennsylvania
Devine, James (1989)
Pack 123
Levittown, Pennsylvania
Donovan, Francis B. (1964)
Troop 254
Shamokin, Pennsylvania
Dreisbach, Edward A. (1989)
Troop 336
, Pennsylvania
Drummond, Brian E. (1989)
Troop 28
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Drzewinski, Edward R. (1989)
Troop 311
Fox Chapel, Pennsylvania
Dufour, Peter J. (1985)
Explorer 45
Valley Forge, Pennsylvania
Eisenhart, Gregory L. (1975)
Troop 160
Drexel hill, Pennsylvania
Ellis, David L. (1989)
Troop 185
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Embly, Kristofer J. (1983)
Troop 62
Bainbridge, Pennsylvania
Eshelman, Kenneth L. (1974)
Troop 154
Littitz, Pennsylvania
Espenlaub, William Eugene (1967)
Troop 43
Altoona, Pennsylvania
Ettwein, Joseph S. (1966)
Troop 6
Willaimsport, Pennsylvania
Ferguson, Samuel (1973)
Troop 193
philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Fertal, Robert E. (1991)
Troop 339
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Fetzer, Alvie Hobert (1969)
Troop 171
Williamsport, Pennsylvania
Focaccio, Frank Robert (1966)
Pack 2146
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Focaccio, Frank Robert (1966)
Pack 3550
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Fonzo, Gerald A. (1991)
District 8690
Avoca, Pennsylvania
Fonzo, Gerald A. (1991)
Troop 303
Exeter, Pennsylvania
Gallagher, Michael P. (1966)
Troop 346
Broomall, Pennsylvania
Gallardi, Robert (1989)
Troop 66
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Garris, Charles Wayne (1964)
Troop 29
Indiana, Pennsylvania
Garris, Charles Wayne (1964)
Troop 518
Indiana, Pennsylvania
Geiter, Dennis C. (1986)
Troop 25
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Geiter, Dennis C. (1986)
Pack 16
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
George, Owen Ronald (1974)
Troop 171
Williamsport, Pennsylvania
Giammarino, Frank Michael (1987)
Camp
, Pennsylvania
Gibson, Donald Eugene (1982)
Troop 23
Altoona, Pennsylvania
Gibson, Gerald W. (1973)
Troop 385
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Hamm, Richard G. (1965)
Troop 55
Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania
Hardiman, Martin C. (1970)
Troop 575
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Henrikson, Robert C. (1990)
Pack 350
Castle Shannon, Pennsylvania
Holtzman, Harry Patrick (1962)
Troop 186
Johnstown, Pennsylvania
Huyett, Thomas W. (1988)
Troop 223
Reading, Pennsylvania
Jackson, James Juan (1968)
Troop 274
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Jeffries, Walter J. (1981)
Troop 361
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Kost, Charles A. (1982)
Troop 21
Shenandoah, Pennsylvania
Kramer, George Edward (1972)
Troop 193
Lower Allen Township, Pennsylvania
Kuhn, Kyle S. (1989)
Troop 117
Coatsville, Pennsylvania
Kunkel, James A. (1986)
Troop 117
Honey Brook, Pennsylvania
Leiter, Harold E. (1976)
Camp
, Pennsylvania
Lindenmuth, Richard F. (1968)
Pack 101
Allentown, Pennsylvania
Lissanski, James (1962)
Troop 543
Papermill, Pennsylvania
Longway, Brian Paul (1973)
Troop 135
Parkesburg, Pennsylvania
Longway, Brian Paul (1973)
Troop 90
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Martindale, William Ben (1987)
Troop 4
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Memmo, Paul (1983)
Troop 238
Broomall, Pennsylvania
Morris, Frank H. (1986)
Troop 76
Feasterville, Pennsylvania
Morrison, James Randolph (1972)
Pack 54
Leola, Pennsylvania
Mossburg, Philip L. (1966)
Troop 160
Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania
Mougakos, Milton Peter (1967)
Pack 2227
Springfield, Pennsylvania
Murphy, Austin D. (1963)
Troop 449
Wynnewood, Pennsylvania
Newman, Emanuel (1989)
Troop 577
Willowgrove, Pennsylvania
Niedringhaus, William (1991)
Troop 436
Narberth, Pennsylvania
Nonclerg, Michael D. (1972)
Troop 176
Edinboro, Pennsylvania
Novak, David A. (1988)
Troop 110
Windber, Pennsylvania
Nugent, Samuel J. (1989)
Pack 9
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Nugent, Samuel J. (1989)
Pack 274
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Nugent, Samuel J. (1989)
Troop 274
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Otte, Albert William (1991)
Pack 30
Butler, Pennsylvania
Otte, Albert William (1991)
Pack 3
Butler, Pennsylvania
Pitman, Lester R. (1989)
Troop 133
Chalfont, Pennsylvania
Pyatt, Michael J. (1977)
312
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Quinn, Michael (1972)
Explorer 546
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Ricci, John Stephen (1986)
Troop 491
Connelton, Pennsylvania
Rickert, Scott A. (1990)
Troop 597
Douglassville, Pennsylvania
Riner, Richard L. (1962)
Troop 169
Norwood, Pennsylvania
Saunders, John G. (1989)
Troop 377
Collingdale, Pennsylvania
Seaman, John Wilber (1961)
Troop 11
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Shedloskey, George (1990)
Pack 116
Windber, Pennsylvania
Shedloskey, George (1990)
Troop 110
Windber, Pennsylvania
Shuty, Jeffery (1991)
Troop 173
Harbor Creek, Pennsylvania
Sieke, Carl Eric (1982)
Troop 91
Harleysville, Pennsylvania
Sill, Lynn (1986)
Pack 3079
Cory, Pennsylvania
Smedley, John Joseph (1987)
Troop 223
Aston, Pennsylvania
Stettenbauer, Jack Henry (1986)
Troop 129
Rohrstown, Pennsylvania
Stonier, Jess (1991)
Troop 178
Kulpsville, Pennsylvania
Suggs, Herman (1989)
Troop 572
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Suggs, Herman (1989)
Troop 299
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Sweeney, William J. (1988)
Pack 394
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Symons, William Lee (1986)
Troop 89
New Tripoli, Pennsylvania
Tebbs, Albert H. (1974)
867
Thorunbury, Pennsylvania
Thorpe, William James (1966)
Troop 274
Upland, Pennsylvania
Toner, Richard J. (1978)
Explorer 2044
Newton Square, Pennsylvania
Tracy, Gregory E. (1985)
Troop 180
York, Pennsylvania
Tracy, Gregory E. (1985)
Troop 19
York, Pennsylvania
Tracy, Gregory E. (1985)
Troop 21
York, Pennsylvania
Tracy, Gregory E. (1985)
Troop 17
York, Pennsylvania
Updyke, Robert B. (1962)
Troop 186
Johnstown, Pennsylvania
Venett, Ross A. (1988)
Troop 367
State College, Pennsylvania
Verney, Douglas Geoffrey (1990)
Troop 178
Kulpsville, Pennsylvania
Wakely, Lawrence (1971)
Troop 105
Spring City, Pennsylvania
Waller, Donald Kay (1969)
Troop 401
Hawley, Pennsylvania
Wertman, Donald (1963)
Troop 268
Norristown, Pennsylvania
Wertman, Donald (1963)
Troop 281
Norristown, Pennsylvania
Whitenight, Ronnie D. (1989)
Troop 13
Berwick, Pennsylvania
Wingard, Stephen Edward (1984)
Pack 49
Limestone, Pennsylvania
Wingard, Stephen Edward (1984)
Troop 49
Limestone, Pennsylvania
Winslow, William H. (1963)
Pack 151
Broomall, Pennsylvania
Wolfe, Larry Henry (1966)
Troop 10
Meridian, Pennsylvania
Zeart, Dewey J. (1971)
Troop 12
Berwick, Pennsylvania